?

Log in

 
 
30 December 2010 @ 10:03 am
stamped joey & lauren || avps theme  
BASICS
Name: Savannah
Age: 18
Previously stamped as:
main ~ joey & lauren
avpm ~ ron & cho

Your positive traits: funny, wacky/silly, understanding, accepting, honest, indepdendent
Your negative traits: mean, uncaring, blunt, pessimistic, cynical, sarcastic
Write a paragraph describing yourself: +/-
Likes/hobbies: reading, music, stamping
Dislikes/pet peeves: it varies from day to day...you know
Goals: to make something of my life...

THIS OR THAT
Introverted or Extroverted: extroverted
Impulsive or Cautious: cautious
Mature or Immature: mature
Silly or Serious: silly
Optimistic or Pessimistic: pessimistic
Idealistic or Realistic: realistic
Kind or Selfish: well according to my mom im "really selfish" so wtf. whatever.
Rule or Be Ruled: rule
Zefron or Taylor Lautner: ZEFRONNNNNN HELLOOOOOOOOOO

~A VERY POTTER SEQUEL~
Who is your favorite character?: from avps, i would have to say lupin and umbridge HAHAHAHAH
Which is your favorite song from the show?: uhhh, tbh, i havent even watched the whole thing because it was too long so i dont even remember the songs that they sang..
Which house do you think you'd be in? Who would you hang out with the most?:gryffindor for sure~ ron HAHAHAHAH. man, love ron. and lupin. hes my kind of guy
Out of all the options, who do you think are LEAST like you? omg, dean. i feel like people would say dean because im black HAHAHA. i am not like him

Would you like a: [ ] male stamp / [ ] female stamp / [X] both / or [ ] one overall stamp
Anything else? love it tbh sarah hahah

YOU MUST VOTE ON ALL THE APPLICATIONS IN THE !needsvotes TAG BEFORE OR AFTER POSTING YOUR OWN!
 
 
 
That Girlthegirlofcrazy on December 30th, 2010 04:02 pm (UTC)
Male- Kinda get a weird Lupin vibe from you.
Female- Molly
The hero of the story: [Starkid] Mama Umbridgecaptain_sarah on December 30th, 2010 11:46 pm (UTC)
Male: Lupin with some Dean (just because your black ofc lololol. I kid I kid)
Female: Molly
Paige Noel: a very potter musical.wendlaradical on January 1st, 2011 09:08 pm (UTC)
Male: Lupin
Female: Molly
Emilyhumoresques on January 11th, 2011 08:59 pm (UTC)
Definitely Lupin and Molly!
unseensorrowsunseensorrows on January 12th, 2011 01:29 am (UTC)
Lupin for sure.
And then I do agree with Molly.
The hero of the storycaptain_sarah on February 3rd, 2011 04:29 pm (UTC)
STAMPED!